PRIVACY POLICY

RESPONSIBLE FOR THE TREATMENT

Identity: ALTERVIDEO SL
NIF: B-64765183.
Postal address: Carrer de Laforja, 95 08021 Barcelona
Email: altervideo@altervideo.tv

ALTERVIDEO SL, (henceforth the provider), as responsible for the Website, in accordance with the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of April 27, 2016 (RGPD), relating to the protection of natural persons regarding the processing of personal data and the free circulation of this data, and the rest of the regulations in force regarding the protection of personal data, and by Law 34/2002, of July 11, on society services of Information and Electronic Commerce (LSSICE), informs you that it has implemented the necessary technical and organizational security measures to guarantee and protect the confidentiality, integrity and availability of the data entered.


PURPOSE OF THE TREATMENT

Your personal data will only be used for the following purposes:

– Respond to queries and/or provide information required by the user.

You can revoke your consent at any time by sending a letter with the subject “Unsubscribe” to the email previously provided.

In accordance with the LSSICE, we do not practice SPAM, therefore, we do not send commercial emails that have not been previously requested, or authorized by the User. Consequently, in all communications received from the provider, the user has the possibility of canceling their express consent to receive our communications.

We will not process your personal data for any purpose other than those described except for legal obligation or judicial requirement.


CONSERVATION OF YOUR DATA

Your data will be kept for the duration of the business relationship with us, or you exercise your right of cancellation or opposition, or limitation of processing.


LEGITIMATION OF THE TREATMENT

The legal basis for the processing of the data is the consent granted to carry out the previously described purposes, which will be requested at the time of marking the corresponding box when collecting the data.

Not providing the requested personal data, or not accepting this data protection policy, means the impossibility of subscribing, registering or receiving information about the provider’s products and services.


OFFICIAL MEDIA OF COMMUNICATION

The user is informed that the means enabled by the provider, to communicate with customers or others, are the corporate phone, company mobile phones and corporate e-mail.

If you send personal information through a means of communication other than those indicated in this section, the provider is exempt from responsibility in relation to the security measures provided by the means in question.


RECIPIENTS OF ASSIGNMENTS OR TRANSFERS

The provider will not give the personal data collected to third parties, neither nationally nor internationally, unless there is a reasonable need to comply with a judicial procedure, legal obligation or prior to obtaining the user’s consent.

The information you provide to us will be hosted on the provider’s servers.


RIGHTS OF INTERESTED PERSONS

As an interested user, you can request the exercise of the following rights, before the provider, by submitting a letter to the postal address, or email of the heading, indicating as Subject: “LOPD, EXERCISE RIGHTS”, and attaching a photocopy of your ID or any legal equivalent, as required by law.

Rights:

Right of access: allows the interested party to know and obtain information about your personal data being processed.
Right of rectification or deletion: allows errors to be corrected and data to be modified that turn out to be inaccurate or incomplete.
Right of cancellation: allows data that turns out to be inadequate or excessive to be deleted.
Right of opposition: right of the interested party not to carry out the processing of your personal data or to stop it.
Limitation of treatment: involves the marking of personal data stored, with the aim of limiting future treatment.
Data portability: provision of the data subject to treatment to the interested party, so that he can transmit them to another person in charge, without impediments.
Right not to be subject to automated individual decisions (including profiling): right not to be subject to a decision based on automated processing that produces effects or significantly affects.

As a User, you have the right to withdraw your consent at any time. The withdrawal of consent does not affect the legality of the treatment, carried out before the withdrawal of consent.

You can request the review and erasure of your data using the contact form provided at the top right of this website.

You also have the right to submit a claim to the control authority, if you consider that your rights have been violated in relation to the protection of your data (agpd.es).


ADDITIONAL INFORMATION

INFORMATION WE REQUIRE:

The data collected by the manager are the following:

– Those that Users supply in the different forms provided on the website.

The refusal to provide the mandatory data will mean the impossibility of attending to the specific request in question. You declare that the information and data you provide us are accurate, current and truthful. We ask that in case of modification, communicate the same immediately so that the information being processed is always up to date and does not contain errors.


SOCIAL NETWORKS

We inform you that we may have a presence on social networks. The processing of data carried out by people who become followers on social networks, (and/or carry out any link or connection action through social networks), of the official pages of the provider, will be governed for this section, as well as for those applicable conditions, privacy policies and access regulations that belong to the social network that applies in each case and previously accepted by the user.

The provider will process your data for the purposes of correctly managing your presence on the social network, informing you of activities, products or services, as well as for any other purpose that the regulations of the Social Networks allow.

The publication of content is prohibited:

– That they attack the fundamental rights of people, lack courtesy in the network, disturb or may generate negative opinions to our Users or third parties and in general whatever the content that the provider considers inappropriate.

– And in general that contravene the principles of legality, honesty, responsibility, protection of human dignity, protection of minors, protection of public order, protection of private life, consumer protection and intellectual property rights intellectual and industrial.

Also, the provider reserves the right to remove, without prior notice from the website or the corporate social network, those contents that are considered inappropriate.

The communications sent through social networks will be incorporated into a file owned by the provider, being able to send information of interest.

In any case, if you send personal information through the social network, the provider is exempt from responsibility in relation to the security measures applicable to this platform, and the user, if he wants to know them, consult the corresponding conditions. details of the network in question.


SECURITY MEASURES

The data you provide us will be treated confidentially. The provider has adopted all the technical and organizational measures, and all the necessary levels of protection, to guarantee the security of data processing and to avoid its alteration, loss, theft, treatment or unauthorized access, in accordance with the state of the technology and nature of the data stored. Likewise, it is also guaranteed that the processing and registration in files, programs, systems or equipment, premises and centers, meet the requirements and conditions of integrity and security established in current regulations.


LANGUAGE

The language applicable to this Privacy Policy is Spanish. Therefore, in the event that it was in several languages and there was any contradiction in any of the versions provided in other languages, the Spanish version will prevail.


SUBSCRIBE TO THE BLOG

If we have an active blog, the user subscribes to it, we inform you that the data provided will be processed to manage your subscription to the informative blog, with update notice and that they will be kept as long as there is a mutual interest to maintain the end of the treatment. When no longer necessary for this purpose, they will be deleted with appropriate security measures to ensure the pseudonymization of the data, or total destruction of the data. The data will not be communicated to third parties, except as required by law.


CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY

The provider reserves the right to modify this policy to adapt it to new legislation or jurisprudence.